Non-Statutory Committees

 

College Development  Committee (planning & evaluation)

  • Dr. Maggie Allessu, Chairperson 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Management nominee
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator
  • Dr. Anita Panot, Faculty Member
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Faculty Member
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member 
  • Mrs. Farida Lambay, External Member
  • Dr. S M Michael, External Member 
  • Dr.Sangeeta Makad, External Member
  • Mr. Freddy Martis, External Member 
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 
  • Mr. Pravin G, Librarian
  • President and secretary of students’ council

 

Grievance Redressal Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal  
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator 
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Senior Faculty 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator 
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Office Superintendent
  • Adv. Clera Gonsalves, Lawyer & External Member

 

Examination Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias (Chief Conductor)  
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand (Controller of Examination)  
  • Dr. Anita Panot (Deputy Controller of Examination)  
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves (Deputy Controller of Examination)  
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues (Member)
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar (Member)
  • Ms. Swati Karekar (Member)

 

Admission Committee

  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, MSW Convener
  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, BSW Convener
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaco, Member
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Member
  • Ms. Swati Karekar, Member
  • Ms. Alka Dbritto, Member 
  • Ms. Maya Barsing, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias,  Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator

 

Library committee

  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Convener
  • Ms. Meghna Vesvikar, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Pralhad Ade, Member  
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator

 

Student  Welfare Committee

  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Convener 
  • Dr.Anita Machado, Member
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member 
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal

 

Sexual Harassment Committee / Internal Complaints Committee

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convener 
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Non-Teaching Staff 
  • Adv. Audrey Dmello, Lawyer & External Member

 

Extra-Curricular Activities Committee 

  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Convenor
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaxo, Member 
  • Ms. Reny Rajan, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator

 

Academic Audit Committee

  • Dr. Maggie Allessu, President of the College Management
  • Dr. S M Michael, Member of the College development committee
  • Mrs. Farida Lambay, Member of the College development committee
  • Dr. Hazel D’lima, Member of the management 

 

Autonomy Cell

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Administrator
  • Ms. Shweta Malvanakr, Member 
  • Ms. Swati Karekar, Member 

 

Recruitment Committee

  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas,  Convenor
  • Mr. Virochan Raote, Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member 
  • Ms. Nilima Rodrigues, Member

 

Woman Development Cell  

  • Dr. Renu Shah, Convener 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Wilson Fernandes, Member 
  • Ms.Suprita Dutta, Student Representative
  • Ms.Kavita Agarwal, Student Representative

 

Field Work, Camps and Block Placement Committee

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convener
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Member
  • Dr.Kalyani Talavelkar, Member

 

Orientation Committee   

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convenor 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member

 

Career Guidance and Job Placement Cell

  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Convenor 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 

 

Scholarship Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias,Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Convenor 
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member 

 

Computer, Technical and Website Committee

  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik, Convener 
  • Mr. Sandesh Lalge  Co convener
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas,  Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Member
  • Ms. Swati Karekar, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal

 

Purchase Committee 

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Convenor 
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Member 
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik,  Member
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

College Development  Committee (planning & evaluation)

  • Dr. Maggie Allessu, Chairperson 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Management nominee
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator
  • Dr. Anita Panot, Faculty Member
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Faculty Member
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Faculty Member 
  • Mrs. Farida Lambay, External Member
  • Dr. S M Michael, External Member 
  • Dr.Sangeeta Makad, External Member
  • Mr. Freddy Martis, External Member 
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal I.C 
  • Mr. Pravin G, Librarian
  • President and secretary of students’ council

 

Grievance Redressal Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal  
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator 
  • Dr. Anita Machado, Senior Faculty 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator 
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Office Superintendent
  • Adv. Clera Gonsalves, Lawyer & External Member

 

Examination Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias (Chief Conductor)  
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand (Controller of Examination)  
  • Dr. Anita Panot (Deputy Controller of Examination)  
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves (Deputy Controller of Examination)  
  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues (Member)
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar (Member)
  • Ms. Swati Karekar (Member)

 

Admission Committee

  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas, MSW Convener
  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, BSW Convener
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaco, Member
  • Ms. Shweta Malvankar, Member
  • Ms. Swati Karekar, Member
  • Ms. Alka Dbritto, Member 
  • Ms. Maya Barsing, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias,  Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator

 

Library committee

  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Convener
  • Ms. Meghna Vesvikar, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Pralhad Ade, Member  
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator

 

Student  Welfare Committee

  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, Convener 
  • Dr.Anita Machado, Member
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member 
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal

 

Sexual Harassment Committee / Internal Complaints Committee

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convener 
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Faculty Member 
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Non-Teaching Staff 
  • Adv. Audrey Dmello, Lawyer & External Member

 

Extra-Curricular Activities Committee 

  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Convenor
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 
  • Ms. Pallavi Xolaxo, Member 
  • Ms. Reny Rajan, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Administrator

 

Academic Audit Committee

  • Dr. Maggie Allessu, President of the College Management
  • Dr. S M Michael, Member of the College development committee
  • Mrs. Farida Lambay, Member of the College development committee
  • Dr. Hazel D’lima, Member of the management 

 

Autonomy Cell

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Administrator
  • Ms. Shweta Malvanakr, Member 
  • Ms. Swati Karekar, Member 

 

Recruitment Committee

  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas,  Convenor
  • Mr. Virochan Raote, Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member 
  • Ms. Nilima Rodrigues, Member

 

Woman Development Cell  

  • Dr. Renu Shah, Convener 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member 
  • Ms. Sulbha Kulkarni, Member 
  • Mr. Wilson Fernandes, Member 
  • Ms.Suprita Dutta, Student Representative
  • Ms.Kavita Agarwal, Student Representative

 

Field Work, Camps and Block Placement Committee

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convener
  • Dr. Renu Shah, Member
  • Dr.Kalyani Talavelkar, Member

 

Orientation Committee   

  • Ms. Sonia Rodrigues, Convenor 
  • Dr. Smita Bammidi, Member
  • Mr.Cletus Zuzarte, Member

 

Career Guidance and Job Placement Cell

  • Dr. Saman Afroz, Convenor 
  • Mr. Sameer Mohite, Member 

 

Scholarship Committee

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias,Principal
  • Ms. Sabeena Gonsalves, Convenor 
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member 

 

Computer, Technical and Website Committee

  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik, Convener 
  • Mr. Sandesh Lalge  Co convener
  • Dr. Ronald Yesudhas,  Member 
  • Mr. Pravin Gavali, Member
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr. Albin Thomas, Member
  • Ms. Swati Karekar, Member
  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Principal

 

Purchase Committee 

  • Dr. Lidwin Dias, Convenor 
  • Ms. Sabeena G, Member 
  • Dr. Vaijayanta Anand, IQAC Coordinator
  • Mr. Mukund Modak, Member 
  • Mr.Priyadarshan Naik,  Member
  • Ms. Greta Lopes, Member